Lakeside Stadium - Site License                         4/03/2018 - 10:30 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 2/03/2018 
     Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships     
                              Lakeside Stadium                               
 
Event 40  Men 100 Metre Dash Open
============================================================================ 
         VIC: V 10.17  5/03/2010   Aaron Rouge-Serret, Athletics Essendon    
         NAT: N  9.93  5/05/2003   Patrick Johnson, ACT                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Romanin, Michael          96 ST KEVIN'S A             10.72   0.1        
  2 Hansford, Michael         97 CASEY CARDIN             10.88   0.1        
  3 Johns, Will               94 OLD MELBURNI             10.90   0.1        
  4 Despard, Jacob            96 TASMANIA                X10.95   0.1        
  5 Debernardi, Aidan         89 GLENHUNTLY A             11.03   0.1        
  6 James, Michael            93 OLD MELBURNI             11.10   0.1        
  7 Baker, Corey              97 WENDOUREE AT             11.21   0.1        
  8 Baranyay, Attila          88 GLENHUNTLY A             11.26   0.1        
Semi-Finals                                                                  
  9 Self, Nigel               91 BENDIGO UNIV                                
 10 Beltrame, Michael         91 OLD XAVERIAN                                
 10 Marr, Khan                82 WILLIAMSTOWN                                
 12 Dooley, Liam              93 DIAMOND VALL                                
 13 Parker, Paul              95 WYNDHAM TRAC                                
 14 Java, Boikai              98 WESTERN ATHLETICS                           
 15 D'Silva, Evander          96 CASEY CARDIN                                
 16 Mucci, Cosimo             98 WILLIAMSTOWN                                
 17 Vaheesan, Nilesh          00 DANDENONG SP                                
 18 Au-Yeung, Henry           87 ATHLETICS NU                                
 19 Sydenham-Clarke, Lochie   96 DONCASTER AT                                
 20 Baker, Luke               93 DANDENONG SP                                
 21 Dupre, Daniel             97 CASEY CARDIN                                
 22 Giancola, Michael         98 KEILOR ST BE                                
 23 Mclean, Tom               97 GLENHUNTLY A                                
 -- Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR                                
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Ringwood Athletic Club      20        2) Athletics Waverley          7
    3) Glenhuntly Athletic Club     4