Lakeside Stadium - Site License                         4/03/2018 - 10:30 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 2/03/2018 
     Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships     
                              Lakeside Stadium                               
 
Event 42  Women 800 Metre Run Open
=======================================================================      
         VIC: V 1:59.00  28/02/1976  Charlene Rendina, Preston-Res           
         NAT: N 1:59.00  28/02/1976  Charlene Rendina, VIC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Griffith, Georgia         96 BOX HILL ATH           2:03.93              
  2 Bisset, Catriona          94 MELBOURNE UN           2:04.28              
  3 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah   02 NEW SOUTH WALES       X2:06.21              
  4 Eckel, Sarah              99 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X2:06.83              
  5 Sanford, Ellie            97 BOX HILL ATH           2:08.38              
  6 Caldwell, Abbey           01 DONCASTER AT           2:08.53              
  7 Rayner, Erin              94 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     2:12.20              
  8 Brady, Tia                92 NEW SOUTH WALES       X2:12.61              
  9 Cubis, Joanna             88 NEW SOUTH WALES       X2:13.18              
 10 Seeley, Brigitte          90 ATHLETICS NU           2:15.42              
 11 Mourney, Jessica          97 BOX HILL ATH           2:15.52              
 12 Hart, Holly               00 OLD XAVERIAN           2:15.67              
Preliminaries                                                                
 13 Gilden, Eleni             89 MELBOURNE UN                                
 14 Gilden, Rosamond          89 MELBOURNE UN                                
 15 Lewis, Sarah              85 SOUTH COAST                                 
 16 Waters, Rachel            97 DEAKIN ATHLE                                
 17 Leutchford, Lucy          02 COLLINGWOOD                                 
 18 Dess, Freya               02 GEELONG GUIL                                
 19 Trevella, Pippa           95 MELBOURNE UN                                
 20 Hall, Gemma               96 ATHLETICS NU                                
 21 Radatti, Taylor           00 DIAMOND VALL                                
 22 Holmstrom, Maddi          96 SANDRINGHAM                                 
 23 Morgan, Natalie           01 CASEY CARDIN                                
 24 White, Justine            88 ATHLETICS CHILWELL                          
 25 Cripps, Amy               00 DIAMOND VALL                                
 26 Murray, Sinead            92 DIAMOND VALL                                
 27 Heah, Juliet              90 BENDIGO HARR                                
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Ringwood Athletic Club      20        2) Athletics Waverley          7
    3) Glenhuntly Athletic Club     4