Lakeside Stadium - Site License                         4/03/2018 - 10:31 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 2/03/2018 
     Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships     
                              Lakeside Stadium                               
 
Event 43  Men 800 Metre Run Open
=======================================================================      
         VIC: V 1:44.40  15/10/2068  Ralph Doubell, Melbourne Uni            
         NAT: N 1:44.40  15/08/1968  Ralph Doubell, VIC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Thompson, Mitchell        95 DEAKIN ATHLE           1:50.13              
  2 Russell, Sam              95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X1:50.14              
  3 Powne, Darcy              00 BOX HILL ATH           1:50.43              
  4 Mann, Lachlan             92 ATHLETICS NU           1:50.71              
  5 Stevens, Jake             94 MORNINGTON P           1:51.30              
  6 Morey, Nathan             90 TASMANIA              X1:51.43              
  7 Richards, Mark            95 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     1:51.97              
  8 Clarke, Matthew           95 OLD XAVERIAN           1:52.02              
  9 Lewellin, Leigh           89 WYNDHAM TRAC           1:54.17              
 10 Szakacs, Kade             99 NEW SOUTH WALES       X1:57.72              
Preliminaries                                                                
  2 Scott, Matthew            97 MELBOURNE UN                                
  9 Huffer, Craig             89 WELLINGTON A                                
 13 Reed, Jacob               94 DEAKIN ATHLE                                
 14 Robertson, Tom            94 DONCASTER AT                                
 15 Whitehead, Rick           93 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY                          
 16 Lightfoot, James          00 OLD SCOTCH C                                
 17 Carr, Harrison            98 OLD SCOTCH C                                
 18 Scroggie, Thomas          02 ST KEVIN'S A                                
 19 Burrows, Dylan            99 FRANKSTON AT                                
 20 Tonge, Matthew            96 ATHLETICS ESSENDON                          
 21 Baker, Julian             92 NEW ZEALAND                 X               
 22 Norman, Harry             01 YARRA RANGES                                
 23 Ryan, Joseph              95 NEW SOUTH WALES             X               
 24 Stevenson, Connor         90 NEW SOUTH WALES             X               
 25 Marquardt, Jack           95 GLENHUNTLY A                                
 26 Anderson, Spencer         02 BOX HILL ATH                                
 27 Curtis, Leonardo          00 OLD MELBURNI                                
 28 Mayston, Jordan           89 MELBOURNE UN                                
 29 Righi, Taylor             93 OLD MELBURNI                                
 30 Neofitou, Dean            96 DIAMOND VALL                                
 31 Mcilvenna, Luke           92 ATHLETICS ESSENDON                          
 32 Mitchell, Daniel          94 ST STEPHENS                                 
 33 Sims, Ben                 87 ST STEPHENS                                 
 34 Mceniry, James            70 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY                          
 35 Mclennan, Campbell        72 DONCASTER AT                                
 36 Clowes, Russell           80 BOX HILL ATH                                
 37 Mah, Lincoln              75 ST KEVIN'S A                                
 -- Dickinson, Marley         95 CANADA                      X               
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Ringwood Athletic Club      20        2) Athletics Waverley          7
    3) Glenhuntly Athletic Club     4