Lakeside Stadium - Site License                       4/03/2018 - 10:18 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 2/03/201
    Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships    
                             Lakeside Stadium                              
 
Event 2  Men 100 Metre Dash Open
================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims            
================================================================           
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                          
  1 Romanin, Michael          96 ST KEVIN'S A             10.96Q           
  2 Debernardi, Aidan         89 GLENHUNTLY A             11.10Q JD        
  3 Beltrame, Michael         91 OLD XAVERIAN             11.10Q JD        
  4 Dupre, Daniel             97 CASEY CARDIN             11.49q           
  5 Johnson, Lachlan          00 OLD MELBURNI             11.56            
  6 Muhana, Maan              91 QUEENSLAND              X11.85            
  7 Ranjbari, Adib            00 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       11.88            
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                          
  1 Hansford, Michael         97 CASEY CARDIN             11.08Q           
  2 Baranyay, Attila          88 GLENHUNTLY A             11.17Q           
  3 Mucci, Cosimo             98 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.25Q           
  4 Mohamed, Tarek            90 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         X11.50q           
  5 Lane, Zach                01 FRANKSTON AT             11.72            
  6 Angelakos, Epaminondas    81 BRUNSWICK AT             11.77            
  7 De Silva, James           98 FRANKSTON AT             11.94            
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                          
  1 Despard, Jacob            96 TASMANIA                X11.13Q           
  2 Self, Nigel               91 BENDIGO UNIV             11.17Q           
  3 Baker, Luke               93 DANDENONG SP             11.35Q           
  4 Giancola, Michael         98 KEILOR ST BE             11.44q           
  5 Cole T/F46, Gabriel       92 MELBOURNE UN             11.75            
  6 Naga, Shahir              81 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       12.02            
  7 Chung, Xavier             02 COLLINGWOOD              12.08            
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                          
  1 Johns, Will               94 OLD MELBURNI             10.93Q           
  2 Parker, Paul              95 WYNDHAM TRAC             11.09Q           
  3 Dooley, Liam              93 DIAMOND VALL             11.17Q           
  4 Java, Boikai              98 WESTERN ATHLETICS        11.22q           
  5 Au-Yeung, Henry           87 ATHLETICS NU             11.27q           
  6 Giarrocco, Ayrton         98 MENTONE ATHL             11.56q           
  7 Shadbolt, Michael         90 MENTONE ATHL             12.41            
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                          
  1 James, Michael            93 OLD MELBURNI             11.03Q           
  2 Jones, Marcus             96 OLD MELBURNI             11.18Q           
  3 D'Silva, Evander          96 CASEY CARDIN             11.23Q           
  4 Sydenham-Clarke, Lochie   96 DONCASTER AT             11.39q           
  5 Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR             11.48q           
  6 Mclean, Tom               97 GLENHUNTLY A             11.49q           
  7 Sweet, Jackson            03 MENTONE ATHL             12.20            
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                          
  1 Baker, Corey              97 WENDOUREE AT             11.21Q           
  2 Marr, Khan                82 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.24Q           
  3 Vaheesan, Nilesh          00 DANDENONG SP             11.33Q           
  4 Sidley, Scott             96 WYNDHAM TRAC             11.56            
  5 Kirsopp, Callum           95 ATHLETICS CHILWELL       11.57            
  6 Bajwa, Parvinder          92 DANDENONG SP             11.59            
  7 Fan, Jiakai               00 BOX HILL ATH             12.02            
========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#   
========================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Johns, Will               94 OLD MELBURNI             10.93Q  1.1  4   
  2 Romanin, Michael          96 ST KEVIN'S A             10.96Q  0.1  1   
  3 James, Michael            93 OLD MELBURNI             11.03Q  1.1  5   
  4 Hansford, Michael         97 CASEY CARDIN             11.08Q  0.7  2   
  5 Despard, Jacob            96 TASMANIA                X11.13Q  1.2  3   
  6 Baker, Corey              97 WENDOUREE AT             11.21Q  0.2  6   
  7 Parker, Paul              95 WYNDHAM TRAC             11.09Q  1.1  4   
  8 Debernardi, Aidan         89 GLENHUNTLY A             11.10Q  0.1  1 JD
  9 Self, Nigel               91 BENDIGO UNIV             11.17Q  1.2  3   
 10 Baranyay, Attila          88 GLENHUNTLY A             11.17Q  0.7  2   
 11 Jones, Marcus             96 OLD MELBURNI             11.18Q  1.1  5   
 12 Marr, Khan                82 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.24Q  0.2  6   
 13 Beltrame, Michael         91 OLD XAVERIAN             11.10Q  0.1  1 JD
 14 Dooley, Liam              93 DIAMOND VALL             11.17Q  1.1  4   
 15 D'Silva, Evander          96 CASEY CARDIN             11.23Q  1.1  5   
 16 Mucci, Cosimo             98 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.25Q  0.7  2   
 17 Vaheesan, Nilesh          00 DANDENONG SP             11.33Q  0.2  6   
 18 Baker, Luke               93 DANDENONG SP             11.35Q  1.2  3   
 19 Java, Boikai              98 WESTERN ATHLETICS        11.22q  1.1  4   
 20 Au-Yeung, Henry           87 ATHLETICS NU             11.27q  1.1  4   
 21 Sydenham-Clarke, Lochie   96 DONCASTER AT             11.39q  1.1  5   
 22 Giancola, Michael         98 KEILOR ST BE             11.44q  1.2  3   
 23 Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR             11.48q  1.1  5   
 24 Mclean, Tom               97 GLENHUNTLY A             11.49q  1.1  5   
 25 Dupre, Daniel             97 CASEY CARDIN             11.49q  0.1  1   
 26 Mohamed, Tarek            90 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         X11.50q  0.7  2   
 27 Giarrocco, Ayrton         98 MENTONE ATHL             11.56q  1.1  4   
 28 Johnson, Lachlan          00 OLD MELBURNI             11.56   0.1  1   
 29 Sidley, Scott             96 WYNDHAM TRAC             11.56   0.2  6   
 30 Kirsopp, Callum           95 ATHLETICS CHILWELL       11.57   0.2  6   
 31 Bajwa, Parvinder          92 DANDENONG SP             11.59   0.2  6   
 32 Lane, Zach                01 FRANKSTON AT             11.72   0.7  2   
 33 Cole T/F46, Gabriel       92 MELBOURNE UN             11.75   1.2  3   
 34 Angelakos, Epaminondas    81 BRUNSWICK AT             11.77   0.7  2   
 35 Muhana, Maan              91 QUEENSLAND              X11.85   0.1  1   
 36 Ranjbari, Adib            00 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB       11.88   0.1  1   
 37 De Silva, James           98 FRANKSTON AT             11.94   0.7  2   
 38 Fan, Jiakai               00 BOX HILL ATH             12.02   0.2  6   
 39 Naga, Shahir              81 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       12.02   1.2  3   
 40 Chung, Xavier             02 COLLINGWOOD              12.08   1.2  3   
 41 Sweet, Jackson            03 MENTONE ATHL             12.20   1.1  5   
 42 Shadbolt, Michael         90 MENTONE ATHL             12.41   1.1  4