Lakeside Stadium - Site License               4/03/2018 - 10:18 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 
Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships
                         Lakeside Stadium                          
 
Event 4  Men 800 Metre Run Open
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Scott, Matthew            97 MELBOURNE UN           1:52.98Q   
  2 Stevens, Jake             94 MORNINGTON P           1:53.43Q   
  3 Szakacs, Kade             99 NEW SOUTH WALES       X1:53.61q   
  4 Carr, Harrison            98 OLD SCOTCH C           1:56.82    
  5 Stevenson, Connor         90 NEW SOUTH WALES       X1:57.90    
  6 Mayston, Jordan           89 MELBOURNE UN           2:00.55    
  7 Righi, Taylor             93 OLD MELBURNI           2:00.96    
  8 Mitchell, Daniel          94 ST STEPHENS            2:04.85    
 -- Dickinson, Marley         95 CANADA                    XDNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Russell, Sam              95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X1:52.04Q   
  2 Clarke, Matthew           95 OLD XAVERIAN           1:52.96Q   
  3 Huffer, Craig             89 WELLINGTON A           1:53.08q   
  4 Lewellin, Leigh           89 WYNDHAM TRAC           1:54.45q   
  5 Tonge, Matthew            96 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     1:57.22    
  6 Anderson, Spencer         02 BOX HILL ATH           1:59.35    
  7 Neofitou, Dean            96 DIAMOND VALL           2:03.13    
  8 Mcilvenna, Luke           92 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     2:03.47    
  9 Sims, Ben                 87 ST STEPHENS            2:06.34    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Powne, Darcy              00 BOX HILL ATH           1:53.84Q   
  2 Richards, Mark            95 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     1:54.82Q   
  3 Reed, Jacob               94 DEAKIN ATHLE           1:55.99    
  4 Robertson, Tom            94 DONCASTER AT           1:56.11    
  5 Whitehead, Rick           93 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY     1:56.60    
  6 Ryan, Joseph              95 NEW SOUTH WALES       X1:57.72    
  7 Marquardt, Jack           95 GLENHUNTLY A           1:59.31    
  8 Curtis, Leonardo          00 OLD MELBURNI           2:00.43    
  9 Mceniry, James            70 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY     2:09.31    
 10 Mah, Lincoln              75 ST KEVIN'S A           2:26.94    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Mann, Lachlan             92 ATHLETICS NU           1:54.02Q   
  2 Thompson, Mitchell        95 DEAKIN ATHLE           1:54.14Q   
  3 Morey, Nathan             90 TASMANIA              X1:55.65q   
  4 Lightfoot, James          00 OLD SCOTCH C           1:56.63    
  5 Scroggie, Thomas          02 ST KEVIN'S A           1:56.97    
  6 Burrows, Dylan            99 FRANKSTON AT           1:57.21    
  7 Baker, Julian             92 NEW ZEALAND           X1:57.41    
  8 Norman, Harry             01 YARRA RANGES           1:57.50    
  9 Mclennan, Campbell        72 DONCASTER AT           2:10.92    
 10 Clowes, Russell           80 BOX HILL ATH           2:15.18    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Russell, Sam              95 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X1:52.04Q  2
  2 Scott, Matthew            97 MELBOURNE UN           1:52.98Q  1
  3 Powne, Darcy              00 BOX HILL ATH           1:53.84Q  3
  4 Mann, Lachlan             92 ATHLETICS NU           1:54.02Q  4
  5 Clarke, Matthew           95 OLD XAVERIAN           1:52.96Q  2
  6 Stevens, Jake             94 MORNINGTON P           1:53.43Q  1
  7 Thompson, Mitchell        95 DEAKIN ATHLE           1:54.14Q  4
  8 Richards, Mark            95 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     1:54.82Q  3
  9 Huffer, Craig             89 WELLINGTON A           1:53.08q  2
 10 Szakacs, Kade             99 NEW SOUTH WALES       X1:53.61q  1
 11 Lewellin, Leigh           89 WYNDHAM TRAC           1:54.45q  2
 12 Morey, Nathan             90 TASMANIA              X1:55.65q  4
 13 Reed, Jacob               94 DEAKIN ATHLE           1:55.99   3
 14 Robertson, Tom            94 DONCASTER AT           1:56.11   3
 15 Whitehead, Rick           93 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY     1:56.60   3
 16 Lightfoot, James          00 OLD SCOTCH C           1:56.63   4
 17 Carr, Harrison            98 OLD SCOTCH C           1:56.82   1
 18 Scroggie, Thomas          02 ST KEVIN'S A           1:56.97   4
 19 Burrows, Dylan            99 FRANKSTON AT           1:57.21   4
 20 Tonge, Matthew            96 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     1:57.22   2
 21 Baker, Julian             92 NEW ZEALAND           X1:57.41   4
 22 Norman, Harry             01 YARRA RANGES           1:57.50   4
 23 Ryan, Joseph              95 NEW SOUTH WALES       X1:57.72   3
 24 Stevenson, Connor         90 NEW SOUTH WALES       X1:57.90   1
 25 Marquardt, Jack           95 GLENHUNTLY A           1:59.31   3
 26 Anderson, Spencer         02 BOX HILL ATH           1:59.35   2
 27 Curtis, Leonardo          00 OLD MELBURNI           2:00.43   3
 28 Mayston, Jordan           89 MELBOURNE UN           2:00.55   1
 29 Righi, Taylor             93 OLD MELBURNI           2:00.96   1
 30 Neofitou, Dean            96 DIAMOND VALL           2:03.13   2
 31 Mcilvenna, Luke           92 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     2:03.47   2
 32 Mitchell, Daniel          94 ST STEPHENS            2:04.85   1
 33 Sims, Ben                 87 ST STEPHENS            2:06.34   2
 34 Mceniry, James            70 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY     2:09.31   3
 35 Mclennan, Campbell        72 DONCASTER AT           2:10.92   4
 36 Clowes, Russell           80 BOX HILL ATH           2:15.18   4
 37 Mah, Lincoln              75 ST KEVIN'S A           2:26.94   3
 -- Dickinson, Marley         95 CANADA                    XDNF   1