Lakeside Stadium - Site License               4/03/2018 - 10:18 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 
Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships
                         Lakeside Stadium                          
 
Event 10  Men 400 Metre Dash Open
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rassool, Kevin            92 DONCASTER AT             50.34Q   
  2 Vowles, Dylan             97 KEILOR ST BE             51.00Q   
  3 Carter, William           00 MENTONE ATHL             51.24Q   
  4 Symons, Fraser            01 OLD MELBURNI             51.34q   
  5 Minz, Daniel              99 OLD MELBURNI             51.94    
  6 Jones, Fraser             01 DIAMOND VALL             52.33    
  7 Wood, Aaron               97 SANDRINGHAM              53.04    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Procaccino, Liam          97 DONCASTER AT             49.31Q   
  2 Bird, Lachlan             94 NEW SOUTH WALES         X50.14Q   
  3 Gambetta, Matthew         90 DEAKIN ATHLE             51.15Q   
  4 Little, William           81 GLENHUNTLY A             51.87    
  5 Firth, David              77 DONCASTER AT             53.26    
  6 Voorham, Stefan           87 WILLIAMSTOWN             53.40    
  7 Paynter, Christian        97 MELBOURNE UN             53.79    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Coumaros, Conrad          95 DONCASTER AT             49.19Q   
  2 De Silva, Dilina          01 OLD XAVERIAN             49.35Q   
  3 Hoskins, Dominic          91 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       50.30Q   
  4 Hughes, Darci             95 ATHLETICS NU             50.63q   
  5 Giese, Michael            99 OLD MELBURNI             51.32q   
  6 Barrett, Lachlan          98 RINGWOOD ATH             53.92    
  7 Chung, Xavier             02 COLLINGWOOD              55.61    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Livirizzi, Chris          97 NEW SOUTH WALES         X49.25Q   
  2 Robinson, Jarrod Michael  97 ATHLETICS NU             49.89Q   
  3 Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR             49.99Q   
  4 Carthew, Jordan           98 CASEY CARDIN             51.20q   
  5 Johnstone-Robertson, Sim  85 ATHLETICS NU             53.07    
  6 Mazaraki, Oscar           02 GEELONG GUIL             53.37    
  7 Schofield, Jett           99 OLD MELBURNI             55.76    
  8 Williams, Ethan           01 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       57.10    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Coumaros, Conrad          95 DONCASTER AT             49.19Q  3
  2 Livirizzi, Chris          97 NEW SOUTH WALES         X49.25Q  4
  3 Procaccino, Liam          97 DONCASTER AT             49.31Q  2
  4 Rassool, Kevin            92 DONCASTER AT             50.34Q  1
  5 De Silva, Dilina          01 OLD XAVERIAN             49.35Q  3
  6 Robinson, Jarrod Michael  97 ATHLETICS NU             49.89Q  4
  7 Bird, Lachlan             94 NEW SOUTH WALES         X50.14Q  2
  8 Vowles, Dylan             97 KEILOR ST BE             51.00Q  1
  9 Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR             49.99Q  4
 10 Hoskins, Dominic          91 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       50.30Q  3
 11 Gambetta, Matthew         90 DEAKIN ATHLE             51.15Q  2
 12 Carter, William           00 MENTONE ATHL             51.24Q  1
 13 Hughes, Darci             95 ATHLETICS NU             50.63q  3
 14 Carthew, Jordan           98 CASEY CARDIN             51.20q  4
 15 Giese, Michael            99 OLD MELBURNI             51.32q  3
 16 Symons, Fraser            01 OLD MELBURNI             51.34q  1
 17 Little, William           81 GLENHUNTLY A             51.87   2
 18 Minz, Daniel              99 OLD MELBURNI             51.94   1
 19 Jones, Fraser             01 DIAMOND VALL             52.33   1
 20 Wood, Aaron               97 SANDRINGHAM              53.04   1
 21 Johnstone-Robertson, Sim  85 ATHLETICS NU             53.07   4
 22 Firth, David              77 DONCASTER AT             53.26   2
 23 Mazaraki, Oscar           02 GEELONG GUIL             53.37   4
 24 Voorham, Stefan           87 WILLIAMSTOWN             53.40   2
 25 Paynter, Christian        97 MELBOURNE UN             53.79   2
 26 Barrett, Lachlan          98 RINGWOOD ATH             53.92   3
 27 Chung, Xavier             02 COLLINGWOOD              55.61   3
 28 Schofield, Jett           99 OLD MELBURNI             55.76   4
 29 Williams, Ethan           01 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       57.10   4