Lakeside Stadium - Site License               4/03/2018 - 10:30 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 
Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships
                         Lakeside Stadium                          
 
Event 56  Women 1500 Metre Run Open
================================================================   
         VIC: V 4:00.93  26/07/2006  Sarah Jamieson, Athletics E   
         NAT: N 4:00.93  26/07/2006  Sarah Jamieson, VIC           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rule, Natalie             96 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:38.77Q   
  2 Schaef, Ellen             90 MELBOURNE UN           4:39.57Q   
  3 Anderson, Katrina         92 MELBOURNE UN           4:39.87Q   
  4 Brady, Tia                92 NEW SOUTH WALES       X4:40.04Q   
  5 Gamble, Katie             96 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:40.32q   
  6 Hayes, Yazmin             02 SOUTH BENDIG           4:49.37    
  7 Cubis, Joanna             88 NEW SOUTH WALES       X4:50.34    
  8 Connell, Lauren           97 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:51.41    
  9 Wilson, Vanessa           81 GLENHUNTLY A           4:56.24    
 10 Lawson, Maddie            94 RICHMOND HAR           4:58.95    
 11 Waters, Rachel            97 DEAKIN ATHLE           5:01.22    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Duncan, Melissa           90 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:28.10Q   
  2 Buckley, Lucinda          86 MELBOURNE UN           4:32.81Q   
  3 Maini, Gemma              86 FRANKSTON AT           4:36.54Q   
  4 Hayes, Teleah             97 SOUTH BENDIG           4:37.67Q   
  5 Smee, Ruby                00 TASMANIA              X4:46.98    
  6 Gibbs, Rhemmy             02 FRANKSTON AT           4:48.99    
  7 Beagley, Rebecca          91 GLENHUNTLY A           4:53.86    
  8 New-Tolley, Julia         89 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X4:55.08    
  9 Firisua, Sharon           93 SOLOMON ISLANDS       X5:03.09    
 10 Moore, Matilda            01 BENDIGO HARR           5:08.54    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Harding-Delooze, Amy      98 NEW SOUTH WALES       X4:30.56Q   
  2 Sharpe, Whitney           91 ST STEPHENS            4:32.89Q   
  3 Mazza-Downie, Amelia      99 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:33.59Q   
  4 Hobbs, Olivia             01 ATHLETICS CHILWELL     4:35.71Q   
  5 Kasapis, Anna             77 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:37.47q   
  6 Hallam, Cassandra         90 WELLINGTON A           4:44.50q   
  7 Ryan, Georgina            96 OLD XAVERIAN           4:46.99    
  8 Trevella, Pippa           95 MELBOURNE UN           4:47.55    
  9 Murray, Shania            99 DIAMOND VALL           4:49.48    
 10 Jennings, Rachel          02 WELLINGTON A           4:51.20    
 11 Platten, Alice            85 RINGWOOD ATH           5:04.66    
 12 Vollmer, Madelaine        01 FRANKSTON AT           5:20.80    
===================================================================
         VIC: V 4:00.93  26/07/2006  Sarah Jamieson, Athletics Esse
         NAT: N 4:00.93  26/07/2006  Sarah Jamieson, VIC           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Duncan, Melissa           90 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:28.10Q  2
  2 Harding-Delooze, Amy      98 NEW SOUTH WALES       X4:30.56Q  3
  3 Rule, Natalie             96 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:38.77Q  1
  4 Buckley, Lucinda          86 MELBOURNE UN           4:32.81Q  2
  5 Sharpe, Whitney           91 ST STEPHENS            4:32.89Q  3
  6 Schaef, Ellen             90 MELBOURNE UN           4:39.57Q  1
  7 Mazza-Downie, Amelia      99 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:33.59Q  3
  8 Maini, Gemma              86 FRANKSTON AT           4:36.54Q  2
  9 Anderson, Katrina         92 MELBOURNE UN           4:39.87Q  1
 10 Hobbs, Olivia             01 ATHLETICS CHILWELL     4:35.71Q  3
 11 Hayes, Teleah             97 SOUTH BENDIG           4:37.67Q  2
 12 Brady, Tia                92 NEW SOUTH WALES       X4:40.04Q  1
 13 Kasapis, Anna             77 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:37.47q  3
 14 Gamble, Katie             96 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:40.32q  1
 15 Hallam, Cassandra         90 WELLINGTON A           4:44.50q  3
 16 Smee, Ruby                00 TASMANIA              X4:46.98   2
 17 Ryan, Georgina            96 OLD XAVERIAN           4:46.99   3
 18 Trevella, Pippa           95 MELBOURNE UN           4:47.55   3
 19 Gibbs, Rhemmy             02 FRANKSTON AT           4:48.99   2
 20 Hayes, Yazmin             02 SOUTH BENDIG           4:49.37   1
 21 Murray, Shania            99 DIAMOND VALL           4:49.48   3
 22 Cubis, Joanna             88 NEW SOUTH WALES       X4:50.34   1
 23 Jennings, Rachel          02 WELLINGTON A           4:51.20   3
 24 Connell, Lauren           97 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     4:51.41   1
 25 Beagley, Rebecca          91 GLENHUNTLY A           4:53.86   2
 26 New-Tolley, Julia         89 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X4:55.08   2
 27 Wilson, Vanessa           81 GLENHUNTLY A           4:56.24   1
 28 Lawson, Maddie            94 RICHMOND HAR           4:58.95   1
 29 Waters, Rachel            97 DEAKIN ATHLE           5:01.22   1
 30 Firisua, Sharon           93 SOLOMON ISLANDS       X5:03.09   2
 31 Platten, Alice            85 RINGWOOD ATH           5:04.66   3
 32 Moore, Matilda            01 BENDIGO HARR           5:08.54   2
 33 Vollmer, Madelaine        01 FRANKSTON AT           5:20.80   3