Lakeside Stadium - Site License               4/03/2018 - 10:30 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 
Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships
                         Lakeside Stadium                          
 
Event 57  Men 1500 Metre Run Open
================================================================   
         VIC: V 3:32.13  16/07/2016  Ryan Gregson, Glenhuntly      
         NAT: N 3:31.06  22/07/2010  Ryan Gregson, VIC             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Shaw, Reilly              95 DEAKIN ATHLE           3:55.27Q   
  2 Richards, Mark            95 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     3:55.64Q   
  3 Thorpe, Thomas            96 ST STEPHENS            3:56.62Q   
  4 Holden, Jack              95 ST KEVIN'S A           3:57.19Q   
  5 Ryan, Joseph              95 NEW SOUTH WALES       X3:59.36q   
  6 Aspinall, Lachlan         84 ST STEPHENS            4:03.07    
  7 Christy, Alastair         97 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:05.56    
  8 Anthony, Ethan            00 MORNINGTON P           4:12.19    
  9 Covington, Ben            95 TASMANIA              X4:14.91    
 10 Neofitou, Dean            96 DIAMOND VALL           4:23.40    
 11 Beischer, Benjamin        01 OLD SCOTCH C           4:24.66    
 12 Mayston, Jordan           89 MELBOURNE UN           4:27.54    
 -- Carr, Harrison            98 OLD SCOTCH C               DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Waring, Andre             93 BOX HILL ATH           3:57.20Q   
  2 Cashion, Mitchell         92 ST STEPHENS            3:58.19Q   
  3 Mccann, William           97 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X3:58.65Q   
  4 Baggott, Nicholas         91 BOX HILL ATH           3:58.79Q   
  5 Lewis, William            00 ST KEVIN'S A           3:59.33q   
  6 Marantelli, Michael       87 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:59.87q   
  7 Spencer, Adam             01 GLENHUNTLY A           4:02.59    
  8 Matthews, Patrick         98 KEILOR ST BE           4:05.21    
  9 Maisey, Joshua            93 DONCASTER AT           4:09.25    
 10 Kiellerup, Henry          96 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:10.41    
 11 Lamb, Jordan              98 SANDRINGHAM            4:19.42    
 12 Kam, Patrick              98 SOLOMON ISLANDS       X4:22.18    
 13 Hamilton, Daniel          98 GLENHUNTLY A           4:24.26    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Potter, William           92 BOX HILL ATH           3:57.07Q   
  2 Guiney, Sean              94 ST STEPHENS            3:57.61Q   
  3 Logan, Tim                96 DIAMOND VALL           3:58.42Q   
  4 Beischer, Edward          99 OLD SCOTCH C           3:59.69Q   
  5 Scott, Lachlan            96 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X4:00.81    
  6 Conway, Frankie           91 MELBOURNE UN           4:00.87    
  7 Williams, Sam             00 WENDOUREE AT           4:04.26    
  8 Norton, Tim               83 RINGWOOD ATH           4:06.48    
  9 Baker, Julian             92 NEW ZEALAND           X4:08.99    
 10 Whitehead, Rick           93 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY     4:10.83    
 11 Lancaster, George         01 WELLINGTON A           4:11.20    
 12 Hughes, Jack              96 MELBOURNE UN           4:25.79    
===================================================================
         VIC: V 3:32.13  16/07/2016  Ryan Gregson, Glenhuntly      
         NAT: N 3:31.06  22/07/2010  Ryan Gregson, VIC             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Shaw, Reilly              95 DEAKIN ATHLE           3:55.27Q  1
  2 Potter, William           92 BOX HILL ATH           3:57.07Q  3
  3 Waring, Andre             93 BOX HILL ATH           3:57.20Q  2
  4 Richards, Mark            95 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     3:55.64Q  1
  5 Guiney, Sean              94 ST STEPHENS            3:57.61Q  3
  6 Cashion, Mitchell         92 ST STEPHENS            3:58.19Q  2
  7 Thorpe, Thomas            96 ST STEPHENS            3:56.62Q  1
  8 Logan, Tim                96 DIAMOND VALL           3:58.42Q  3
  9 Mccann, William           97 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X3:58.65Q  2
 10 Holden, Jack              95 ST KEVIN'S A           3:57.19Q  1
 11 Baggott, Nicholas         91 BOX HILL ATH           3:58.79Q  2
 12 Beischer, Edward          99 OLD SCOTCH C           3:59.69Q  3
 13 Lewis, William            00 ST KEVIN'S A           3:59.33q  2
 14 Ryan, Joseph              95 NEW SOUTH WALES       X3:59.36q  1
 15 Marantelli, Michael       87 ATHLETICS ESSENDON     3:59.87q  2
 16 Scott, Lachlan            96 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       X4:00.81   3
 17 Conway, Frankie           91 MELBOURNE UN           4:00.87   3
 18 Spencer, Adam             01 GLENHUNTLY A           4:02.59   2
 19 Aspinall, Lachlan         84 ST STEPHENS            4:03.07   1
 20 Williams, Sam             00 WENDOUREE AT           4:04.26   3
 21 Matthews, Patrick         98 KEILOR ST BE           4:05.21   2
 22 Christy, Alastair         97 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:05.56   1
 23 Norton, Tim               83 RINGWOOD ATH           4:06.48   3
 24 Baker, Julian             92 NEW ZEALAND           X4:08.99   3
 25 Maisey, Joshua            93 DONCASTER AT           4:09.25   2
 26 Kiellerup, Henry          96 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB     4:10.41   2
 27 Whitehead, Rick           93 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY     4:10.83   3
 28 Lancaster, George         01 WELLINGTON A           4:11.20   3
 29 Anthony, Ethan            00 MORNINGTON P           4:12.19   1
 30 Covington, Ben            95 TASMANIA              X4:14.91   1
 31 Lamb, Jordan              98 SANDRINGHAM            4:19.42   2
 32 Kam, Patrick              98 SOLOMON ISLANDS       X4:22.18   2
 33 Neofitou, Dean            96 DIAMOND VALL           4:23.40   1
 34 Hamilton, Daniel          98 GLENHUNTLY A           4:24.26   2
 35 Beischer, Benjamin        01 OLD SCOTCH C           4:24.66   1
 36 Hughes, Jack              96 MELBOURNE UN           4:25.79   3
 37 Mayston, Jordan           89 MELBOURNE UN           4:27.54   1
 -- Carr, Harrison            98 OLD SCOTCH C               DNF   1