Lakeside Stadium - Site License                       4/03/2018 - 10:18 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 2/03/201
    Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships    
                             Lakeside Stadium                              
 
Event 12  Men 100 Metre Dash Open
================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis            
================================================================           
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.7                                           
  1 Johns, Will               94 OLD MELBURNI             11.16Q           
  2 Baker, Corey              97 WENDOUREE AT             11.30Q           
  3 Beltrame, Michael         91 OLD XAVERIAN             11.31  JD        
  4 Marr, Khan                82 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.31  JD        
  5 Parker, Paul              95 WYNDHAM TRAC             11.37            
  6 Java, Boikai              98 WESTERN ATHLETICS        11.38            
  7 Baker, Luke               93 DANDENONG SP             11.64            
  8 Dupre, Daniel             97 CASEY CARDIN             11.72            
  9 Mclean, Tom               97 GLENHUNTLY A             11.91            
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.6                                           
  1 Despard, Jacob            96 TASMANIA                X10.86Q           
  2 Romanin, Michael          96 ST KEVIN'S A             11.14Q           
  3 Debernardi, Aidan         89 GLENHUNTLY A             11.24q           
  4 Dooley, Liam              93 DIAMOND VALL             11.32            
  5 Vaheesan, Nilesh          00 DANDENONG SP             11.50            
  6 Au-Yeung, Henry           87 ATHLETICS NU             11.51            
 -- Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR               DNF            
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1                                           
  1 Hansford, Michael         97 CASEY CARDIN             11.01Q           
  2 James, Michael            93 OLD MELBURNI             11.17Q           
  3 Baranyay, Attila          88 GLENHUNTLY A             11.21q           
  4 Self, Nigel               91 BENDIGO UNIV             11.27            
  5 D'Silva, Evander          96 CASEY CARDIN             11.41            
  6 Mucci, Cosimo             98 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.48            
  7 Sydenham-Clarke, Lochie   96 DONCASTER AT             11.56            
  8 Giancola, Michael         98 KEILOR ST BE             11.85            
========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#   
========================================================================   
Semi-Finals                                                                
  1 Despard, Jacob            96 TASMANIA                X10.86Q -1.6  2   
  2 Hansford, Michael         97 CASEY CARDIN             11.01Q -1.1  3   
  3 Johns, Will               94 OLD MELBURNI             11.16Q -1.7  1   
  4 Romanin, Michael          96 ST KEVIN'S A             11.14Q -1.6  2   
  5 James, Michael            93 OLD MELBURNI             11.17Q -1.1  3   
  6 Baker, Corey              97 WENDOUREE AT             11.30Q -1.7  1   
  7 Baranyay, Attila          88 GLENHUNTLY A             11.21q -1.1  3   
  8 Debernardi, Aidan         89 GLENHUNTLY A             11.24q -1.6  2   
  9 Self, Nigel               91 BENDIGO UNIV             11.27  -1.1  3   
 10 Beltrame, Michael         91 OLD XAVERIAN             11.31  -1.7  1 JD
 10 Marr, Khan                82 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.31  -1.7  1 JD
 12 Dooley, Liam              93 DIAMOND VALL             11.32  -1.6  2   
 13 Parker, Paul              95 WYNDHAM TRAC             11.37  -1.7  1   
 14 Java, Boikai              98 WESTERN ATHLETICS        11.38  -1.7  1   
 15 D'Silva, Evander          96 CASEY CARDIN             11.41  -1.1  3   
 16 Mucci, Cosimo             98 WILLIAMSTOWN             11.48  -1.1  3   
 17 Vaheesan, Nilesh          00 DANDENONG SP             11.50  -1.6  2   
 18 Au-Yeung, Henry           87 ATHLETICS NU             11.51  -1.6  2   
 19 Sydenham-Clarke, Lochie   96 DONCASTER AT             11.56  -1.1  3   
 20 Baker, Luke               93 DANDENONG SP             11.64  -1.7  1   
 21 Dupre, Daniel             97 CASEY CARDIN             11.72  -1.7  1   
 22 Giancola, Michael         98 KEILOR ST BE             11.85  -1.1  3   
 23 Mclean, Tom               97 GLENHUNTLY A             11.91  -1.7  1   
 -- Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR               DNF  -1.6  2