Lakeside Stadium - Site License               4/03/2018 - 10:30 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 
Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships
                         Lakeside Stadium                          
 
Event 29  Women 400 Metre Dash Open
================================================================   
         VIC: V 48.63  29/07/1996  Cathy Freeman, Ringwood         
         NAT: N 48.63  29/07/1996  Cathy Freeman, VIC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Mitchell, Morgan          94 WESTERN ATHLETICS        53.12Q   
  2 Bayes, Lily               99 DEAKIN ATHLE             57.43Q   
  3 Billings, Sarah           98 MELBOURNE UN             57.58Q   
  4 Olsen, Samantha           00 DONCASTER AT             57.70q   
  5 Goldsworthy, Grace        01 OLD XAVERIAN             57.89    
  6 Davis, Sophia             00 BOX HILL ATH             58.23    
  7 Schultz, Courtney         96 NEW SOUTH WALES         X59.38    
  8 Gilden, Rosamond          89 MELBOURNE UN             59.68    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Hawks, Caitlin            96 OLD MELBURNI             56.50Q   
  2 Russell, Jemima           99 SANDRINGHAM              56.65Q   
  3 Purcell, Anastasia        02 BOX HILL ATH             56.66Q   
  4 Higham, Caroline          99 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       56.93q   
  5 Fighera, Sophia           98 DIAMOND VALL             57.72    
  6 Maccagnini, Gigi          02 SOUTH MELBOU             60.05    
  7 Plessinger, Anna          01 SANDRINGHAM              62.53    
Preliminaries                                                      
 14 Hill, Kysha               99 TASMANIA                    X     
 17 Gilden, Eleni             89 MELBOURNE UN                      
 18 Alfieri, Lexie            93 WESTERN ATHLETICS                 
 19 Lindstrom, Hannah         93 SANDRINGHAM                       
 20 Romanoff, Lucy            97 FRANKSTON AT                      
 21 Larkin, Stephanie         94 DONCASTER AT                      
 22 Webb, Melissa             97 ATHLETICS NU                      
 23 Miller, Greta             99 DIAMOND VALL                      
 24 Lewis, Kelsey             98 SANDRINGHAM                       
 25 Shield, Ashleigh          93 ATHLETICS NU                      
 26 Morgan, Natalie           01 CASEY CARDIN                      
 27 Noack, Savannah           97 OLD XAVERIAN                      
 28 Forbes, Eileen            91 MELBOURNE UN                      
===================================================================
         VIC: V 48.63  29/07/1996  Cathy Freeman, Ringwood         
         NAT: N 48.63  29/07/1996  Cathy Freeman, VIC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Mitchell, Morgan          94 WESTERN ATHLETICS        53.12Q  1
  2 Hawks, Caitlin            96 OLD MELBURNI             56.50Q  2
  3 Russell, Jemima           99 SANDRINGHAM              56.65Q  2
  4 Bayes, Lily               99 DEAKIN ATHLE             57.43Q  1
  5 Purcell, Anastasia        02 BOX HILL ATH             56.66Q  2
  6 Billings, Sarah           98 MELBOURNE UN             57.58Q  1
  7 Higham, Caroline          99 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       56.93q  2
  8 Olsen, Samantha           00 DONCASTER AT             57.70q  1
  9 Fighera, Sophia           98 DIAMOND VALL             57.72   2
 10 Goldsworthy, Grace        01 OLD XAVERIAN             57.89   1
 11 Davis, Sophia             00 BOX HILL ATH             58.23   1
 12 Schultz, Courtney         96 NEW SOUTH WALES         X59.38   1
 13 Gilden, Rosamond          89 MELBOURNE UN             59.68   1
 14 Maccagnini, Gigi          02 SOUTH MELBOU             60.05   2
 15 Plessinger, Anna          01 SANDRINGHAM              62.53   2
Preliminaries                                                      
 14 Hill, Kysha               99 TASMANIA                    X     
 17 Gilden, Eleni             89 MELBOURNE UN                      
 18 Alfieri, Lexie            93 WESTERN ATHLETICS                 
 19 Lindstrom, Hannah         93 SANDRINGHAM                       
 20 Romanoff, Lucy            97 FRANKSTON AT                      
 21 Larkin, Stephanie         94 DONCASTER AT                      
 22 Webb, Melissa             97 ATHLETICS NU                      
 23 Miller, Greta             99 DIAMOND VALL                      
 24 Lewis, Kelsey             98 SANDRINGHAM                       
 25 Shield, Ashleigh          93 ATHLETICS NU                      
 26 Morgan, Natalie           01 CASEY CARDIN                      
 27 Noack, Savannah           97 OLD XAVERIAN                      
 28 Forbes, Eileen            91 MELBOURNE UN