Lakeside Stadium - Site License                          4/03/2018 - 10:30 AM
2018 Victorian Open & Para Athletics Track & Field Championships - 2/03/2018 t
     Incorporating National Junior Multi & Victorian Multi Championships      
                               Lakeside Stadium                               
 
Event 30  Men 400 Metre Dash Open
================================================================              
         VIC: V 44.84  30/07/1980  Rick Mitchell, St Stephens Ha              
         NAT: N 44.38  6/09/1965   Darren Clark, NSW                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                           
  1 Rassool, Kevin            92 DONCASTER AT             49.91Q              
  2 Coumaros, Conrad          95 DONCASTER AT             49.93Q              
  3 Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR             49.98Q              
  4 De Silva, Dilina          01 OLD XAVERIAN             50.00q              
  5 Vowles, Dylan             97 KEILOR ST BE             50.80               
  6 Carter, William           00 MENTONE ATHL             51.02               
  7 Symons, Fraser            01 OLD MELBURNI             51.76               
 -- Hughes, Darci             95 ATHLETICS NU                DQ  Rule 163.3   
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                           
  1 Procaccino, Liam          97 DONCASTER AT             48.29Q              
  2 Livirizzi, Chris          97 NEW SOUTH WALES         X48.56Q              
  3 Robinson, Jarrod Michael  97 ATHLETICS NU             48.86Q              
  4 Bird, Lachlan             94 NEW SOUTH WALES         X49.11q              
  5 Hoskins, Dominic          91 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       50.08               
  6 Gambetta, Matthew         90 DEAKIN ATHLE             50.75               
  7 Giese, Michael            99 OLD MELBURNI             50.95               
  8 Carthew, Jordan           98 CASEY CARDIN             51.02               
Preliminaries                                                                 
 17 Little, William           81 GLENHUNTLY A                                 
 18 Minz, Daniel              99 OLD MELBURNI                                 
 19 Jones, Fraser             01 DIAMOND VALL                                 
 20 Wood, Aaron               97 SANDRINGHAM                                  
 21 Johnstone-Robertson, Sim  85 ATHLETICS NU                                 
 22 Firth, David              77 DONCASTER AT                                 
 23 Mazaraki, Oscar           02 GEELONG GUIL                                 
 24 Voorham, Stefan           87 WILLIAMSTOWN                                 
 25 Paynter, Christian        97 MELBOURNE UN                                 
 26 Barrett, Lachlan          98 RINGWOOD ATH                                 
 27 Chung, Xavier             02 COLLINGWOOD                                  
 28 Schofield, Jett           99 OLD MELBURNI                                 
 29 Williams, Ethan           01 ATHLETICS ESSENDON                           
===================================================================           
         VIC: V 44.84  30/07/1980  Rick Mitchell, St Stephens Harri           
         NAT: N 44.38  6/09/1965   Darren Clark, NSW                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#           
===================================================================           
Semi-Finals                                                                   
  1 Procaccino, Liam          97 DONCASTER AT             48.29Q  2           
  2 Rassool, Kevin            92 DONCASTER AT             49.91Q  1           
  3 Livirizzi, Chris          97 NEW SOUTH WALES         X48.56Q  2           
  4 Coumaros, Conrad          95 DONCASTER AT             49.93Q  1           
  5 Robinson, Jarrod Michael  97 ATHLETICS NU             48.86Q  2           
  6 Powell, Benjamin          01 BENDIGO HARR             49.98Q  1           
  7 Bird, Lachlan             94 NEW SOUTH WALES         X49.11q  2           
  8 De Silva, Dilina          01 OLD XAVERIAN             50.00q  1           
  9 Hoskins, Dominic          91 ATHLETICS ESSENDON       50.08   2           
 10 Gambetta, Matthew         90 DEAKIN ATHLE             50.75   2           
 11 Vowles, Dylan             97 KEILOR ST BE             50.80   1           
 12 Giese, Michael            99 OLD MELBURNI             50.95   2           
 13 Carter, William           00 MENTONE ATHL             51.02   1           
 13 Carthew, Jordan           98 CASEY CARDIN             51.02   2           
 15 Symons, Fraser            01 OLD MELBURNI             51.76   1           
 -- Hughes, Darci             95 ATHLETICS NU                DQ   1 Rule 163.3
Preliminaries                                                                 
 17 Little, William           81 GLENHUNTLY A                                 
 18 Minz, Daniel              99 OLD MELBURNI                                 
 19 Jones, Fraser             01 DIAMOND VALL                                 
 20 Wood, Aaron               97 SANDRINGHAM                                  
 21 Johnstone-Robertson, Sim  85 ATHLETICS NU                                 
 22 Firth, David              77 DONCASTER AT                                 
 23 Mazaraki, Oscar           02 GEELONG GUIL                                 
 24 Voorham, Stefan           87 WILLIAMSTOWN                                 
 25 Paynter, Christian        97 MELBOURNE UN                                 
 26 Barrett, Lachlan          98 RINGWOOD ATH                                 
 27 Chung, Xavier             02 COLLINGWOOD                                  
 28 Schofield, Jett           99 OLD MELBURNI                                 
 29 Williams, Ethan           01 ATHLETICS ESSENDON